School Libraries As Multimedia Learning centres In-service Training

      Home         Partners         Courses        About Slamit         Fronter
Course 2008 - Information- Program - Participants -Organizers and Speakers - Documents - Pre-registration

  SLAMIT3 COURSE – DRUSKININKAI/ALYTUS LT
PARTICIPANTS  

NAME

COUNTRY

AREA

INSTITUTION

PROFFESION

Joao Proenca

Portugal

Almada / Lisboa

 

Gabineta Da Rede De Bibliotecas Escolares ,Lisboa

National School Library Adviser

Dália Santos

Portugal

Tomar

Escola Básica dos Segundo e Terceiro Ciclos D. Afonso,

IV Conde de Ourém

Teacher Librarian

Cristina Cruz

Portugal

Almada

Centro Naval de Ensino a Distância

Teacher /

Author Didactic Materials

 

 

 

 

 

Hanne Solberg

Norway

Stavanger

 

St.Svithun Secondary School Stavanger

Teacher Librarian

Michaela Theresia Seiterle Håland

Norway

Stavanger

 

Nylund School

Teacher Librarian

Niels Damgaard

Norway

Oslo

 

Biblioteksentralen

National Adviser

Kjell M. Flotve

Norway

Karmøy

 

Department of Education and Culture

Senior Adviser

Gudrun Gundersen

Norway

Karmøy

 

Åkra Lower-Secondary School

Teacher Librarian

Marianne  Gro Eliassen

Norway

Karmøy

 

Kolnes Primary School

Teacher Librarian

Tove-Kristine Selås

Norway

Karmøy

 

Tuastad Primary School

Teacher Librarian

Liv Kirsten Matre Hetland

Norway

Karmøy

 

Håvik Primary School

Teacher Librarian

Aud Kvam

Norway

Lillehammer

 

Åretta Lower_Secondary School

Teacher Librarian

Nils Bjørsvik

Norway

Sunndalsøra

 

Pedagogisk Senter Sunndal

Project Manager

 

 

 

 

 

Jeanette Krambs

Denmark

Albertslund

Herstedvester Skole

 

Teacher Librarian

Lars Tell

Denmark

Albertslund

Herstedvester Skole

Teacher Librarian

Karin Hansen

Denmark

Kgs Lyngby

 

Lindegårdsskolen

Teacher Librarian/ICT Adviser

Bjarne Ackey

Denmark

Copenhagen

Peder Lykke skolen

Teacher Librarian

Jette Berthelsen

Denmark

Vallensbæk

 

Pædagogisk Central

School Library Adviser

Christian Sletbjerg

Denmark

Dragør

 

Dragør skole

Teacher Librarian

Thomas Jensen

Denmark

Dragør

 

Dragør skole

Teacher Librarian

 

 

 

 

 

Mehmet Fatih Baris

Turkey

Tekirdag

 

Tekirdag Technical and vocational school

Teacher/

EU projects co-ordinator

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Browne

Ireland

Galway

 

Killeeneen Primary School

Principal

Siobhán Gohery

Ireland

Galway

 

Killeeneen Primary School

Teacher Librarian

Thomas Clohessy

Ireland

Ennis

 

Rice College

Principal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wilma Boonstra

Netherlands

Voorburg

Scholengemeenschap Dalton

 

School Librarian

Matji Tsebe

Netherlands

Amsterdam

St. Ignatius Gymnasium

School Librarian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cecilia Karlsson

Sweden

Tranemo

Tranängskolan

School Librarian

Tina Haglund

Sweden

Tranemo

Tranängskolan

School Librarian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stanislava Hralová

Czech Republic

Humpolec / Jihlava

Jihlava College

English Teacher

 

 

 

Danica Pelko

Croatia

Donja Stubica  

  Elamentary school Donja Stubica

  School Librarian

 

 

 

 

 

Toula Papapantou

Greece

Thessaloniki

Second Junior High school of Kalamaria

School Librarian