School Libraries As Multimedia Learning centres In-service Training

      Home         Partners         Courses        About Slamit         Fronter
Course 2007 - Information- Program - Participants -Organizers and Speakers - Documents - Pre-registration  

No
Name
Country
Institution
Profession
1
Thora Sjofn Gudmundsdottir Iceland Langholtskoli School Librarian
2 Björg Sigardardottir Iceland Nordic School Librarian Ass. School Librarian
3 Katariina Riijärvi Finland Olari Upper Secondary School Espoo Teacher Librarian
4 Ilga Maizele Latvia Marupe Secondary School Teacher
5 Carole Coles UK Portsmouth College Assistant Principal, Student Services
6 Stuart David Parker UK Portsmouth College Additional Support Co-ordinator
7 Sally Humphries UK Portsmouth College Assistant Principal, Curriculum
8 Marja Rikaniemi Finland Vartiokylä comprehensive school Teacher Librarian Assistant principal
9 Helena Paz dos Reis Carvalho Portugal Trav Outeiro Mamede de Infesta Teacher Librarian
10 Angelina Maria Pereira Portugal Trav Outeiro Mamede de Infesta Teacher Librarian
11 Hannele Frantsi Finland Ymmerstan koulu Espoo Principal
12 Hanna Tukiainen Finland Ymmerstan koulu Espoo Teacher
13 Hanna Sillanpää Finland Kantokasken koulu Espoo Teacher
14 Johanna Hirmasto Finland Mankkaanpuro School Espoo Principal
15 Henna Ylihärsilä Finland Livisniemi School Espoo Teacher
16 Eva Karafiatova Czech Republic Gymnazium dr. A. Hrdlicky Humpolec Teacher
17 Vil Andrei-Takar Romania Arts & Vocational School Bacani Vaslui Chemistry and physics teacher, custodian of educational software library, database and ICT lab
18 María Hrafnsdóttir Iceland Gardaskoli210 Gardabær School Librarian
19 Ingibjörg Baldursdottir Iceland Flataskóli Elementary School Gradabær Teacher Librarian
20 Gita Reboka Latvia Pelci special boarding primary school – Development centre Kuldiga Librarian, speech therapist
21 Lena Lidbjerg Denmark Vridsløselille Skole, Albertslund Teacher Librarian
22 Lars Remmen Denmark Vridsløselille Skole, Albertslund Library ICT Support responsible
23 Tove Uthaug Denmark Vridsløselille Skole, Albertslund School Librarian
24 Rosa Calabuig Spain Ceip L'Arjau Ancora Teacher Librarian
25 Fríða S. Haraldsdóttir Iceland Laugalækjarskóli, lower secondary,
Reykjavik
Head of Info Centre
26 Margret Solmundsdottir Iceland Laugalækjarskóli,
Lower secondary,
Reykjavik
Head of Info Centre
27 Kirsten Tholle Denmark Pædagogisk Central, LyngbyTårbæk School Library Adviser
28 Jolanta Pytel Poland Gymnasium number 39 , Cracow Teacher Librarian
29 Romana Piecha Poland RODNiIP "WOM", Rybnik Librarian Trainer
30 Henk van Emmerik Netherlands University of Amsterdam/CNA Trainer/consultant
31 Anna Jóna Briem Iceland Álftamýrarskóli,
Reykjavik
School Librarian
32 Unnur Hjaltadóttir Iceland Hlíðaskóli,
Reykjavik
School Librarian
33 Jadwiga Mlynarczyk-Zawieska Poland Primary School,
Nidzica
School Librarian
34 Monika Schwarze Germany Marie-Curie-Gymnasium, Bönen Teacher
Comenius responsible
35 Evy Vikingstad Norway Hauge Primary School, Karmøy Teacher Librarian
36 Torill Lønning Norway Grindhaug Primary School, Karmøy Teacher Librarian
37 Randi Lundvall Norway Løkeberg skole, Haslum Teacher Librarian
38 Margarita Gutiérrez Valdés Spain Centro De Formacion e Innovacion Del Profesorado, Valladolid Teacher Adviser
39 Vittoria Caldarola Italy Istituto Comprensivo Roiano-Gretta, Trieste Teacher Librarian and English Teacher
40 Silje Svela Norway Kristianlyst skole, Stavanger Teacher Librarian
41 Anne Mette Raanas Norway Kristianlyst skole, Stavanger Teacher Librarian